2015 Results

Race was held Saturday May 9th, 2015

  • Start Time: 7:30 am
  • Location: 105 Koon Street,
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

On behalf of Truth Ministries, thank you so much for coming out to the Rice and Beans 5K Rumble this year.  We had excellent weather and an excellent turn out; our highest in the five years of this event.  Thanks to you, we raised nearly $8,000 to support our Haitian brothers and sisters.  This money will go a long way to help feed our friends in need.  Please consider joining us again next year as we RUN HUNGRY for Haiti.

 

Place Name Age Sex Age Group Event Time Pace
1 Adam McPherson 31 M Overall Male R 0:17:43 5:42:00
2 Martin Novak 33 M 1M30-34 R 0:18:12 5:52:00
3 Sean Sullivan 28 M 1M25-29 R 0:18:33 5:59:00
4 Chris Neal 62 M Male Master R 0:18:54 6:05:00
5 Bob Walker 44 M 1M40-44 R 0:19:06 6:09:00
6 Steven Garrett 30 M 2M30-34 R 0:19:34 6:18:00
7 Chris Kinne 31 M 3M30-34 R 0:19:48 6:23:00
8 Sasha Jovanovic 46 M 1M45-49 R 0:19:50 6:23:00
9 Frank McKenzie 50 M Male G/M R 0:19:53 6:24:00
10 Kyle Goode 24 M 1M20-24 R 0:20:18 6:32:00
11 Rob Crist 50 M 1M50-54 R 0:20:22 6:34:00
12 Dax Dickinson 15 M 1M15-19 R 0:20:29 6:36:00
13 Tyler Riles 18 M 2M15-19 R 0:20:46 6:41:00
14 Eric Young 42 M 2M40-44 R 0:20:58 6:45:00
15 Jeff Harris 51 M 2M50-54 R 0:21:07 6:48:00
16 Brittany Rucker 25 F Overall Female R 0:21:18 6:52:00
17 Boomer Sullivan 55 M 1M55-59 R 0:21:21 6:53:00
18 Steven Rausch 49 M 2M45-49 R 0:21:22 6:53:00
19 Gregory Hartman 28 M 2M25-29 R 0:21:23 6:53:00
20 Jeff Reaves 30 M R 0:21:23 6:53:00
21 Robin Jordan 31 F 1F30-34 R 0:21:32 6:56:00
22 Brian McMahon 56 M 2M55-59 R 0:21:35 6:57:00
23 Brian Dwyer 37 M 1M35-39 R 0:21:53 7:03:00
24 Mike Superman Million 60 M 1M60-64 R 0:21:56 7:04:00
25 Paula Piazza 51 F Female Master R 0:22:05 7:07:00
26 Ken Lawrence 47 M 3M45-49 R 0:22:08 7:08:00
27 Cameron Warner 28 M 3M25-29 R 0:22:20 7:12:00
28 Donna Harris 46 F 1F45-49 R 0:22:21 7:12:00
29 Michael Klug 55 M 3M55-59 R 0:22:26 7:14:00
30 Darin Tompkins 35 M 2M35-39 R 0:22:31 7:15:00
31 Ava Suydan 50 F Female G/M R 0:22:37 7:17:00
32 Leslie Ely 42 F 1F40-44 R 0:23:02 7:25:00
33 Tim Tobik 48 M R 0:23:09 7:28:00
34 Max Dysh 57 M R 0:23:16 7:30:00
35 Eileen Flynn 40 F 2F40-44 R 0:23:28 7:34:00
36 Joy Kelly 62 F 1F60-64 R 0:23:45 7:39:00
37 Gabriel Chavez 29 M R 0:23:52 7:41:00
38 Amber Carpenter 25 F 1F25-29 R 0:23:55 7:42:00
39 Katina Ferdinand 37 F 1F35-39 R 0:23:56 7:43:00
40 Nicholas Kern 66 M 1M65-69 R 0:24:19 7:50:00
41 Cheryl Veltman 55 F 1F55-59 R 0:24:27 7:53:00
42 Christopher Morrison 30 M R 0:24:36 7:56:00
43 Lance Jorgensen 69 M 2M65-69 R 0:24:39 7:57:00
44 Donna Pink 47 F 2F45-49 R 0:24:47 7:59:00
45 Matthew Roehrig 18 M 3M15-19 R 0:24:57 8:02:00
46 Caroline Levesque 54 F 1F50-54 R 0:25:16 8:09:00
47 Mariland Crisostomo 28 F 2F25-29 R 0:25:24 8:11:00
48 Brendan Powell 17 M R 0:25:31 8:13:00
49 Susan Shaffer 49 F 3F45-49 R 0:25:37 8:15:00
50 Elektra Wilhelm 11 F 1F10-14 R 0:25:51 8:20:00
51 Bill Christie 68 M 3M65-69 R 0:25:58 8:22:00
52 Ron Riles 47 M R 0:25:59 8:22:00
53 Cheryl Hammer 57 F 2F55-59 R 0:26:02 8:23:00
54 Valerie Hein 48 F R 0:26:12 8:27:00
55 Shelby Lindsay 16 F 1F15-19 R 0:26:15 8:28:00
56 Keith Peebles 42 M 3M40-44 R 0:26:25 8:31:00
57 Dylan Hamrick 15 M R 0:26:31 8:33:00
58 Stephen Zaucha 38 M 3M35-39 R 0:26:34 8:34:00
59 Dave Olmstead 40 M R 0:26:36 8:34:00
60 Cynthia Morales 31 F 2F30-34 R 0:26:37 8:35:00
61 Bill Vest 52 M 3M50-54 R 0:26:52 8:40:00
62 Melissa Yandel 51 F 2F50-54 R 0:27:03 8:43:00
63 Alexa Gutierrez 15 F 2F15-19 R 0:27:04 8:43:00
64 Michael Helmich 16 M R 0:27:05 8:44:00
65 Catherine Davis 16 F 3F15-19 R 0:27:06 8:44:00
66 Emily DeCocker 15 F R 0:27:06 8:44:00
67 Julia Davis 16 F R 0:27:07 8:44:00
68 Shawna Lindsay 16 F R 0:27:08 8:45:00
69 Erin DeCocker 13 F 2F10-14 R 0:27:28 8:51:00
70 Pamela Thompson 59 F 3F55-59 R 0:27:35 8:53:00
71 Aaron Hively 39 M R 0:27:38 8:54:00
72 TJ Kollar 53 M R 0:27:40 8:55:00
73 Jackie Dujkovic 39 F 2F35-39 R 0:27:47 8:57:00
74 Jaclyn Wilhelm 31 F 3F30-34 R 0:27:47 8:57:00
75 Jeremy Gates 43 M R 0:27:57 9:00:00
76 Kelly Osmon 35 F 3F35-39 R 0:28:06 9:03:00
77 Daniel Carpenter 27 M R 0:28:24 9:09:00
78 Zack Wilhelm 36 M R 0:29:04 9:22:00
79 Sylvia Smith 58 F R 0:29:06 9:23:00
80 Nadine Lawrence 52 F 3F50-54 R 0:29:07 9:23:00
81 Marti Gaylord 48 F R 0:29:10 9:24:00
82 Michelle Pebbles 45 F R 0:29:12 9:25:00
83 Gideon Riches 13 M 1M10-14 R 0:29:18 9:27:00
84 Gary Stanford 0 M R 0:29:21 9:28:00
85 Vincent Sclafani 47 M R 0:29:27 9:30:00
86 Eric Leurinda 22 M 2M20-24 R 0:29:30 9:30:00
87 Beth Chambless 34 F R 0:29:49 9:37:00
88 Ken Smalewich 54 M Overall Male W 0:29:51 9:37:00
89 Debbie Henderson 60 F 2F60-64 R 0:30:38 9:52:00
90 Susan Sober 17 F R 0:30:49 9:56:00
91 Anna Anderson 16 F R 0:30:50 9:56:00
92 Melissa Gillis 52 F R 0:31:13 10:04:00
93 Megan Dwyer 12 F 3F10-14 R 0:31:21 10:06:00
94 Emily Wood 11 F R 0:31:39 10:12:00
95 Richard Gordon 54 M R 0:31:42 10:13:00
96 Mandy Dwyer 37 F R 0:31:54 10:17:00
97 Natasha Nathan 35 F R 0:32:25 10:27:00
98 Vince Musick 44 M R 0:32:31 10:29:00
99 Isaac Dysh 10 M 2M10-14 R 0:32:33 10:30:00
100 Dennis Samac 55 M R 0:32:37 10:31:00
101 BANDIT 0 0:00:00 0:00:00
102 Jeana Taylor 53 F R 0:32:47 10:34:00
103 Bob Sciretta 71 M 1M70 R 0:32:51 10:35:00
104 Katie Parker 33 F R 0:32:52 10:36:00
105 Daniel Naro 40 M R 0:32:53 10:36:00
106 Ted Rundul 33 M R 0:32:59 10:38:00
107 Cole Watson 14 M 3M10-14 R 0:33:03 10:39:00
108 Jamie Grimes 27 F 3F25-29 R 0:33:08 10:41:00
109 Brenda Box 33 F R 0:33:22 10:45:00
110 Theresa Sampson 57 F R 0:33:34 10:49:00
111 Diane Keller 58 F R 0:33:50 10:54:00
112 Rachel Bonogofsky 17 F R 0:33:52 10:55:00
113 Zachary Bradley 17 M R 0:33:53 10:55:00
114 Ken Wright 75 M 2M70 R 0:33:54 10:56:00
115 Gregoria Marrero 67 F 1F65-69 R 0:34:05 10:59:00
116 Miranda Gates 12 F Overall Female W 0:34:21 11:04:00
117 Kristin Gates 41 F 3F40-44 R 0:34:22 11:05:00
118 Michael A Emigh 14 M R 0:34:35 11:09:00
119 Carter Tubik 10 M R 0:34:36 11:09:00
120 Megan Mark 22 F 1F20-24 R 0:34:50 11:14:00
121 Micah Wyn 13 M R 0:35:20 11:23:00
122 Ashley Hunter 35 F R 0:35:34 11:28:00
123 Carrie Tabor 47 F R 0:35:47 11:32:00
124 Jennifer Maloy 39 F R 0:35:48 11:32:00
125 John Gillis 65 M R 0:35:59 11:36:00
126 Meagan Heaton 31 F R 0:36:00 11:36:00
127 Susan Randolph 47 F R 0:36:06 11:38:00
128 Shannon Skirvanie 36 F R 0:36:11 11:40:00
129 George Hambleton 55 M Male Master W 0:36:24 11:44:00
130 Kim Love 53 F R 0:36:40 11:49:00
131 Kyle Wyn 16 M R 0:37:18 12:01:00
132 Ana Leurinda 55 F R 0:37:52 12:12:00
133 Brian Halmaghi 56 M 1 Walker W 0:37:57 12:14:00
134 Samantha Musick 15 F R 0:38:25 12:23:00
135 Michael Emigh 37 M R 0:38:45 12:30:00
136 Katie Barrett 11 F R 0:38:46 12:30:00
137 Michael Barrett 39 M R 0:38:47 12:30:00
138 Rachel Pope 31 F R 0:39:14 12:39:00
139 Wes Ratliff 55 M 2 Walker W 0:39:16 12:40:00
140 Patrick Rosser 37 M 3 Walker W 0:40:10 12:57:00
141 Maya Hamrick 10 F R 0:40:15 12:59:00
142 Alex Hensely 25 M R 0:40:34 13:05:00
143 Andrew Colee 68 M R 0:40:41 13:07:00
144 Jessica Hensley 27 F R 0:40:41 13:07:00
145 Mark Hodges 60 M 4 Walker W 0:41:38 13:25:00
146 Blake Overman 29 M 5 Walker W 0:41:57 13:31:00
147 Kerry King 51 M 6 Walker W 0:42:04 13:34:00
148 Suzanne Glass-Troutman 49 F R 0:43:02 13:52:00
149 Bryan Taylor 54 M 7 Walker W 0:43:20 13:58:00
150 Jeff DeCocker 51 M 8 Walker W 0:43:39 14:04:00
151 Linda DeCocker 50 F Female Masters W 0:43:40 14:05:00
152 Miriam Riches 11 F 9 Walker W 0:43:58 14:10:00
153 Chesed Turner 10 F 10 Walker W 0:43:58 14:10:00
154 Dex Cantrell 14 M R 0:44:20 14:18:00
155 Gary Householder 45 M W 0:44:47 14:26:00
156 Vanessa Taylor 50 F W 0:45:03 14:31:00
157 Alysha Whitted 23 F 2F20-24 R 0:46:00 14:50:00
158 Denise Vest 52 F R 0:46:01 14:50:00
159 Glenn Laser 62 M W 0:46:12 14:54:00
160 Nicole Leurinda 16 F R 0:46:13 14:54:00
161 Mark Compton 60 M W 0:46:15 14:55:00
162 Betty Cope 72 F 1F70 R 0:46:47 15:05:00
163 Eric Cantrell 34 M W 0:46:53 15:07:00
164 Sharon Burnett 62 F W 0:47:41 15:22:00
165 Ruth Sykes 61 F W 0:47:44 15:23:00
166 Brooke Musick 13 F R 0:47:50 15:25:00
167 Arlene Christian 55 F W 0:47:52 15:26:00
168 Dane Johnson 10 M R 0:48:42 15:42:00
169 Shirley Taber 58 F R 0:48:43 15:42:00
170 Tiffany Johnson 34 F R 0:48:44 15:43:00
171 Deborah Medla 55 F W 0:48:58 15:47:00
172 Greg Medla 48 M W 0:48:59 15:48:00
173 Elizabeth Musick 50 F R 0:49:06 15:50:00
174 Lisa Selden 35 F W 0:49:30 15:58:00
175 Steve Brock 64 M W 0:49:38 16:00:00
176 Andy Flowers 64 M 2M60-64 R 0:49:39 16:00:00
177 Robert Bell 73 M W 0:49:39 16:00:00
178 Janice Lambert 63 F W 0:50:00 16:07:00
179 Erin Gardner 50 F W 0:51:28 16:36:00
180 Tom Gardner 56 M W 0:51:28 16:36:00
181 James Burton 80 M 3M70 R 0:51:36 16:38:00
182 Robert Gore 66 M W 0:51:54 16:44:00
183 Russell Salsman 52 M W 0:52:20 16:52:00
184 Donna Householder 51 F W 0:52:55 17:04:00
185 Shawn Powell 52 M W 0:52:55 17:04:00
186 Brenda Hamrick 66 F W 0:53:00 17:05:00
187 Crystal Wood 38 F W 0:53:13 17:10:00
188 Charles Cummings 69 M R 0:54:40 17:38:00
189 Nancy Cummings 59 F R 0:54:49 17:40:00
190 Nancy Blakely 53 F W 0:54:52 17:41:00
191 Beth Gulsby 47 F W 0:59:15 19:06:00
192 Betsy Pratt 72 F W 0:59:15 19:06:00
193 Hayden Edelman 14 F W 0:59:31 19:11:00
194 Caleb Johnson 14 M R 0:59:32 19:12:00
195 Aimee Shaffer 55 F W 1:00:35 19:32:00
196 Chanda Crum 43 F W 1:00:35 19:32:00
197 Harper Clements 4 F W 1:00:58 19:40:00
198 Kirby Clements 40 M R 1:01:01 19:40:00
199 Mike Williams 65 M W 1:07:39 21:49:00
200 Kaye Cain 65 F W 1:07:57 21:55:00
201 Robin Conners 58 F W 1:07:57 21:55:00

Please support our Sponsors:

Southern Vacation Rentals
Blizphotos
Run With It
Bodyworks by Bull
Okaloosa Heart and Vascular
D & G Graphics
Creative Web Solutions
Design Avenue
Nationwide Tents and Events
Wright Baptist Church
Bassett's Chiropractic